• Phone: 0674-2313313/09238106667
  • Email: swabhiman.bhubaneswar@gmail.com

Anjali Scholarship 2018-2019


SCHOOLARSHIP 2018-2019

FILE No

NAME OF SCHOLAR

SEX

DISABILITY & PERCENTAGE

AGE AS ON 27.03.2019

CLASS

INSTITUTE NAME

1

BINODINI KUMARI SAMAL

F

VI         100%

19Y,1M

BA (+3)           1ST YEAR

R.D WOMANS COLLEGE,BHUBNESWAER.KHORDA,ODISHA

2

SWAGAT SAMAL

M

OH      85% LEG

20Y,8M

B. TECH          2ND YEAR

COLLEGE OF ENGINERING OF TECHNOLOGY(CET)BHUBNESWAER

3

KUNAL KUMAR MURDANGIA

M

VI         75%

24Y,10,M

BA(+3)           1ST YEAR

KHALIKOTE AUTOMUMUS COLLEGE,BERHAMPUR,ODISHA

4

MAMAJINI PRADHAN

F

VI      100%

16Y,5M

BA (+3)         1ST YEAR

UTKAL SANGEET MAHAVIDYALAYA,BHUBNESWAER,ODSISHA

5

PUSHPAMJALI RAUL

F

VI        75%

24Y8M

BED          1ST YEAR

CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF ODISHA,KORAPUT

6

SATYABAN NAYAK

M

VI     100%

25Y,2M

BED        1ST YEAR

KABI SAMRAT UPENDRA BHANJA COLLEGE OF TEACHER EDUCATION,BHANJANGAR, GANJAM, ODISHAS

7

NATRADHWAJA PALAI

M

VI      100%

27Y,5M

BED           1ST YEAR

KABI SAMRAT UPENDRA BHANJA COLLEGE OF TEACHER EDUCATION,BHANJANGAR, GANJAM, ODISHAS

8

GOBINDA BEHERA

M

VI     100%

21Y,5M

BED         1ST YEAR

RAVENSHAW UNIVERSITY, CUTTACK, ODOSHA

9

MILU BEHERA

M

VI     100%

19Y,3M

(+2          1ST YEAR)

KHALLIKOTE JUNIOR COLLEGE,BRAHMAPUR,GANJAM,ODISHA

10

AJIT MIRDHA

M

VI      100%

19Y6M

BA (+3)        2ND YEAR

RAVENSHAW UNIVERSITY, CUTTACK, ODISHA

11

ABHIRAM MOHANDIA

M

VI        100%

19Y8M

BA (+3)          1ST YEAR

RAVENSHAW UNIVERSITY, CUTTACK, ODISHA

12

G. SIBANI DORA

F

VI 70%

16Y8M

(+2             1ST YEAR)

RAMADEVI WOMEN'S JUNIOR COLLEGE,BBSR

13

RAJALAXMI BEHERA

F

OH         80% LEG

20Y11M

(+2               1ST YEAR)

BAURI BANDHU JUNIOR MAHAVIDHYALAY

14

SUNITA KUMARI SING

F

SI&HI   100%

18Y10M

(+2              1ST YEAR)

PRACHI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR DISABLE

15

DEBASHISH JENA

M

OH     75%

21Y,3M

Msc 2nd YEAR

UTKAL UNIVERSITY, BHUBANESWAR

16